Your time is valuable.

ONE-STOP VISA SERVICE IN SHANGHAI

Our visa consultants are experts with Chinese immigration regulations. They will handle the process from start to finish saving your time and energy for more productive work.

Drop us a line and our consultant will contact you shortly.

Contact Now

Our Services

We offer a wide range of immigration services for corporate and individual customers. Please click the links below to see more information.


Work Visa (Z visa)

For assignees from other countries and assignees from Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macao

Z visa is issued to foreigners who intend to work in China, issued by Chinese Embassy or Consulate. Z visa is a single entry visa and only allows you stay in China for 30 days. You must transfer Z visa to Residence permit during this period.

Please note:
1. Work permit annual inspection is allowed even in case of overdue (Work permit must be valid).
Expert bureau now allows employees to submit their work permit annual inspection application even in case the inspection date has expired. The expiration date must be within the last 3 months (work permit is still valid). If the overdue is more than 3 months the expert bureau will not accept the application and employee must apply for a new work permit.

2. Residence permit can only be extended once before work permit renewal
In the past several months, immigration office allowed foreign employees to extend their residence permit twice for 60 days in total because many foreigners were not able to obtain a new work permit before the expiration of their residence permit. The regulations have changed and currently the immigration office allows to extend the residence permit only once for maximum of 30 days.


Services:

New application
- Employment notification application (Only for foreigners)
- Official health check reservation and accompany
- Work permit application
- Residence permit application (Only for foreigners)

Renewal
- Work permit renewal
- Residence permit renewal (Only for foreigners)

Amendment (Including passport number, address etc.)
- Work permit amendment
- Residence permit amendment (Only for foreigners)

Cancellation
- Work permit cancellation
- Residence permit cancellation (Only for foreigners)

Company transfer to Shanghai
- Work permit application
- Residence permit application (Only for foreigners)

CONTACT NOW

Business Visa
(M visa)

For commercial and trade activities

M visa is issued to those foreigners who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities in Chinese consulate/Embassy, (Before September 1st 2013, the Business visa used to be the F visa)

Currently government Invitation letters are no longer required for most M visas.

Services:

Invitation letter
- M visa invitation letter application on your behalf (Issued by Foreign affair office)


CONTACT NOW

Dependant Visa (Q1/Q2)

For visiting Chinese family members or family members with a permanent residence permit

Q1 visa is issued to foreigners who are family members of Chinese citizens or to foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

Q2 visa is issued to foreigners who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.


Services:

Q1 visa application/transfer to Residence permit
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf

Q2 visa application / extension
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf

CONTACT NOW

Private Visit
(S visa)

For visiting foreign family members

S1 visa is issued to foreigners who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days. S1 visa is a single entry visa and only allows you to stay in China for 30 days. You must transfer S1 visa to residence permit during this period.

S2 visa is issued to foreigners who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

Services:

S1 visa Transfer to residence permit
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf

S2 visa application/extension
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf

CONTACT NOW

Student Visa (X1/X2)

For foreigners coming to China for studies

X1 visa is issued to foreigners who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days. X1 visa is a single entry visa only allows you to stay in China for 30 days. You must transfer X1 visa to Residence permit during this period.

X2 visa is for foreigners who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Please note: All forms and letters from school must be typed and printed, no hand-written information is allowed.

Services:


X1 visa transfer to Residence permit
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf

X2 visa extension
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf

CONTACT NOW

Tourist Visa (L)

For tourist activities

L visa is issued to foreigners who intend to go to China as a tourist, issued by Chinese Embassy or Consulate.

Services:

L visa extension
(Please be noticed that due to government policy we can not guarantee the application will be accepted by authority)
- Documents preparation
- Accompany visa interview
- Passport collection on your behalf


CONTACT NOW

Permanent Residence Permit

Permanent residence is issued to foreigners who are:

- Spouses of Chinese citizens or of foreigners who have obtained permanent residence in China, whose marriage has lasted for five years or longer, and who have lived in mainland China for five years in a row, the annual stay in China being no shorter than nine months, and who have stable and secured living status and a place to live

- Children aged under 18 years old who come to live with their parents

- Foreigners who have no direct relatives abroad entering China to live with direct relatives; aged over 60 ;have lived in China for five years in a row and annual stay should no shorter than 9 Months each year; have stable and secured living status and places to live.

- Foreigners who have direct investment in China and real invested amount is over 2M USD for continually 3 years; foreigners who have direct investment in western China and real invest amount is over 1M USD

- Foreigners who have been holding position of deputy general manager or deputy director or higher or posts of associate professors or associate research fellows and similar posts for more than 4 years, staying period accumulated to more than 3 years in this row, have a sound tax record.

- Foreigners who have major and outstanding contributions to China’s development or top talented foreigner etc.

- Foreigners who have no direct relatives abroad entering China to live with direct relatives; aged over 60 ;have lived in China for five years in a row and annual stay should no shorter than 9 Months each year; have stable and secured living status and places to live.

Services:

Permanent residence card application
1. Permanent residence document preparation
2. Accompany application submission
3. Manual application status updates
4. Permanent residence card collection

CONTACT NOW

Non-criminal Record

For foreigners who have lived in China for over 1 year

Non-criminal Record is issued to foreigners who have legally lived in China for over 1 year and this record is used for visa application/Work permit application abroad or for other official usages.

Services:

- No criminal record application and collection on your behalf in Shanghai
- No criminal record authentication at Foreign affair office
- No criminal record authentication if applicable


CONTACT NOW

Driving License

Convert your driving license to Chinese one

If you already have a driving license abroad, we could assist you to transfer your license to local driving license (Most international driving licenses are not accepted by Chinese government so you may have to go over the driving test again)

Services:


Driving license transfer
- Documents preparation for driving license transfer
- Official medical check-up reservation and accompany to go through the process
- Transportation theory test reservation
- Accompany you to go through the theory test and new driving license collection

CONTACT NOW

FAQ

If you can't find the answer to your particular question please drop us a message. We are here to help you.

*We hate SPAM and promise to keep your contact details safe.

Service Enquiry

Please send us your details and our visa consultant will get back to you shortly.